201 E Cherry St Liberty Center, OH 43532
Estimated Value: $115,837 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Cherry St, Liberty Center, OH 43532 and is currently estimated at $132,709, approximately $134 per square foot. 201 E Cherry St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Liberty Center Elementary School, Liberty Center Middle School, and Liberty Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $28,540 | $6,310 | $22,230 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $28,540 | $6,310 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $28,540 | $6,310 | $22,230 |
| 2022 | $917 | $41,800 | $9,440 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $917 | $20,900 | $4,720 | $16,180 |
| 2020 | $951 | $20,900 | $4,720 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $921 | $19,890 | $4,470 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $935 | $19,890 | $4,470 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $915 | $19,890 | $4,470 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $860 | $18,140 | $4,470 | $13,670 |
| 2015 | $787 | $18,140 | $4,470 | $13,670 |
| 2014 | $787 | $18,140 | $4,470 | $13,670 |
| 2013 | $787 | $19,930 | $4,470 | $15,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map