Estimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Chestnut St Unit 18E, Chicago, IL 60611 and is currently estimated at $293,876, approximately $279 per square foot. 201 E Chestnut St Unit 18E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Innovations HS of Arts Integration.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $28,861 | $3,054 | $25,807 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $28,861 | $3,054 | $25,807 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $29,705 | $2,459 | $27,246 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $29,705 | $2,459 | $27,246 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $29,704 | $2,458 | $27,246 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $26,602 | $1,721 | $24,881 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $27,000 | $1,721 | $25,279 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $27,000 | $1,721 | $25,279 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $25,142 | $1,376 | $23,766 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $25,142 | $1,376 | $23,766 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $25,142 | $1,376 | $23,766 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $23,024 | $1,106 | $21,918 |
| 2013 | $3,368 | $23,024 | $1,106 | $21,918 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map