Estimated Value: $290,000 - $983,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Move in ready 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with a private patio! Building move in fees waived with lease execution! Fantastic Streeterville location situated just steps from the shopping, dining and entertainment of Michigan Ave and the Gold Coast, Lake Michigan, public transit, grocers and more. Pet friendly building. Storage unit included in the rental price! Building amenities include rooftop sundeck, indoor pool, community and fitness area, sauna, bike storage and laundry room. Valet parking available too for only $185!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2024 08/24/24 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,995 | $13,120 | $110,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,995 | $13,120 | $110,875 |
| 2023 | -- | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2014 | -- | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2013 | -- | $2 | $1 | $1 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map