201 E Clark St La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $61,703 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Clark St, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $105,176, approximately $89 per square foot. 201 E Clark St is a home with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Belfield Birney
Bought by
Sullivan Paul S and Sullivan Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Paul S | -- | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $3,500 | $1,500 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $198 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $193 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $192 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $193 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $15,990 | $7,200 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $176 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map