NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 E College Ave Howard, SD 57349

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 201 E College Ave, Howard, SD 57349. 201 E College Ave is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School and Howard High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $193 $11,041 $2,720 $8,321
2023 $1,306 $75,629 $1,300 $74,329
2022 $1,150 $63,026 $1,084 $61,942
2021 $979 $51,619 $904 $50,715
2020 $814 $43,017 $0 $43,017
2019 $719 $35,973 $0 $35,973
2018 $2,636 $35,973 $0 $35,973
2017 -- $35,973 $0 $35,973
2016 -- $31,255 $0 $31,255
2015 -- $25,073 $572 $24,501
2013 -- $29,397 $572 $28,825
2012 -- $29,397 $572 $28,825
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.