201 E Fauble St Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Fauble St, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $134,434, approximately $140 per square foot. 201 E Fauble St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $46,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $43,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $34,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $30,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $24,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $25,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map