201 E Fifth St Lexington, KY 40508
North Limestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,931
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $553,931, approximately $410 per square foot. 201 E Fifth St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including William Wells Brown Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Ali Karim D and Ali Karim
Bought by
Commella Cottages Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,720
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Ali Karim
Bought by
Ali Karim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Ali Karim and Ali Karim D
Bought by
Kag Prop Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commella Cottages Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ali Karim | $260,000 | -- | |