201 E Fourth St Ringwood, OK 73768
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Fourth St, Ringwood, OK 73768 and is currently estimated at $116,213, approximately $86 per square foot. 201 E Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Ringwood Elementary School and Ringwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Harold E
Bought by
Thomas Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Paul | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $6,957 | $259 | $6,698 |
| 2024 | $541 | $6,957 | $261 | $6,696 |
| 2023 | $501 | $6,559 | $243 | $6,316 |
| 2022 | $483 | $6,559 | $243 | $6,316 |
| 2021 | $492 | $6,559 | $243 | $6,316 |
| 2020 | $493 | $6,559 | $243 | $6,316 |
| 2019 | $514 | $6,707 | $243 | $6,464 |
| 2018 | $516 | $6,765 | $243 | $6,522 |
| 2017 | $521 | $6,776 | $243 | $6,533 |
| 2016 | $523 | $6,794 | $243 | $6,551 |
| 2015 | $514 | $6,596 | $243 | $6,353 |
| 2014 | $507 | $6,404 | $243 | $6,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map