269455 E County Road 47 Ringwood, OK 73768
Estimated Value: $277,100 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269455 E County Road 47, Ringwood, OK 73768 and is currently estimated at $311,033, approximately $129 per square foot. 269455 E County Road 47 is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Ringwood Elementary School and Ringwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Davis Carolyn J
Bought by
Woods Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Larry A | $16,500 | -- | |
| Woods Larry A | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $15,874 | $536 | $15,338 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $15,874 | $531 | $15,343 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $14,963 | $511 | $14,452 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $14,527 | $492 | $14,035 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $14,527 | $474 | $14,053 |
| 2020 | $683 | $8,698 | $742 | $7,956 |
| 2019 | $711 | $8,891 | $742 | $8,149 |
| 2018 | $715 | $8,983 | $742 | $8,241 |
| 2017 | $706 | $8,834 | $742 | $8,092 |
| 2016 | $707 | $8,834 | $745 | $8,089 |
| 2015 | $723 | $8,875 | $745 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $738 | $8,877 | $745 | $8,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map