NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 E Grundy Ave Conrad, IA 50621

Estimated Value: $94,198

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2025

Last sale price $80,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $628 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Affordable 2 Bedroom, 1 3/4 bath ranch home with attached garage and ready to make your own. Spacious with large living room, kitchen open to dining, main level laundry, 2 bedrooms and a full bath all on the main level! Take it to the lower level with 3/4 bath and potential galore with room for family room and game room and has a poured foundation. Lots to offer with newer furnace and central air. Call today for a private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Price

No Limits Real Estate License #*** Listed on: 05/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Price

No Limits Real Estate License #*** Listed on: 05/22/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 1

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Freezer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x72
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOCMI335012024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1079
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 91X72
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-23.74%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$94,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,198
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-23.74%
Views
21

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Kopsa Francis W and Kopsa Joan
Bought by
Mclean Douglas D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fogle Luke I $86,000 None Listed On Document
Dt Investments Llc $80,500 None Listed On Document
Mclean Douglas D $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mclean Douglas D $59,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Sold $80,000 -23.7% $37 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $104,900 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2025 05/25/25 For Sale $104,900 +31.1% $49 / Sq Ft
05/25/2025 05/25/25 Off Market $80,000 -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $104,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,418 $112,150 $11,310 $100,840
2024 $1,418 $101,310 $11,310 $90,000
2023 $1,312 $101,310 $11,310 $90,000
2022 $1,256 $86,560 $9,690 $76,870
2021 $1,256 $86,560 $9,690 $76,870
2020 $1,082 $73,360 $9,690 $63,670
2019 $970 $73,360 $9,690 $63,670
2018 $1,068 $68,500 $9,690 $58,810
2017 $1,068 $68,500 $9,690 $58,810
2016 $1,092 $70,370 $0 $0
2015 $1,092 $88,070 $0 $0
2014 $1,422 $88,070 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6327979

NoCoast MLS

APN: 861730458001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.