201 E La Lande Ave Sublette, KS 67877
Studio
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E La Lande Ave, Sublette, KS 67877. 201 E La Lande Ave is a home located in Haskell County with nearby schools including Sublette Elementary School, Sublette Middle School, and Sublette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Bought by
Giesbrecht Juan and Giesbrecht Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Bought by
Prairie Oasis Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giesbrecht Juan | $24,000 | -- | |
| Prairie Oasis Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $7,898 | $1,613 | $6,285 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $8,356 | $1,613 | $6,743 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $7,911 | $1,613 | $6,298 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $6,995 | $1,240 | $5,755 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $18,680 | $1,240 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $18,173 | $1,240 | $16,933 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $17,738 | $1,240 | $16,498 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $17,435 | $1,240 | $16,195 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $17,445 | $1,240 | $16,205 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,785 | $1,240 | $15,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,783 | $1,240 | $15,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map