201 E Las Palmas Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,646,023
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Las Palmas Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,453,256, approximately $738 per square foot. 201 E Las Palmas Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hermosa Drive Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Wettengel Michael and Wettengel Regena
Bought by
Vombaur Jack R and Vombaur Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vombaur Jack R | $389,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vombaur Jack R | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Vombaur Jack R | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $646,110 | $537,558 | $108,552 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $633,442 | $527,018 | $106,424 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $621,022 | $516,684 | $104,338 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $608,846 | $506,553 | $102,293 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $596,908 | $496,620 | $100,288 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $590,788 | $491,528 | $99,260 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $579,204 | $481,890 | $97,314 |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $567,848 | $472,442 | $95,406 |
| 2017 | $6,316 | $556,714 | $463,178 | $93,536 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $545,799 | $454,097 | $91,702 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $537,601 | $447,276 | $90,325 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $527,071 | $438,515 | $88,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map