201 E Lillian St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Lillian St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $229,475, approximately $159 per square foot. 201 E Lillian St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Webster Roger L
Bought by
Hogg Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Hooper Ralph P and Hooper Patricia K
Bought by
Webster Roger L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogg Daniel T | $76,000 | -- | |
| Webster Roger L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webster Roger L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $121,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $112,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $102,800 | $22,300 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $982 | $97,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $900 | $92,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $87,300 | $22,300 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $911 | $87,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $913 | $86,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map