207 E Lillian St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $171,544 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Lillian St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $211,386, approximately $142 per square foot. 207 E Lillian St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Jones John F
Bought by
Jones Steven R and Jones Amber G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Sold by
Esham Vernon L and Esham Dorthy G
Bought by
Jones John F and Jones Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
9.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Sold by
Elinsky Caroline S
Bought by
Esham Vernon L and Esham Dorthy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
10.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Jones John F | $44,500 | -- | |
| Esham Vernon L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones John F | $44,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Esham Vernon L | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $93,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $825 | $86,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $78,600 | $21,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $761 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $66,900 | $21,700 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $695 | $66,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $65,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map