300 E Lillian St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $198,788 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Lillian St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $239,947, approximately $161 per square foot. 300 E Lillian St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Gray Shirley C
Bought by
Wise Henrik S and Wise Helen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,984
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Gray Shirley C
Bought by
Wise Henrik S and Wise Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,984
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Leisure Time Inc
Bought by
Gray Shirley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Kellie M
Bought by
Leisure Time Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Wallace David D and Wallace Kellie M
Bought by
Wallace Kellie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Henrik S | $161,900 | -- | |
| Wise Henrik S | $161,900 | -- | |
| Gray Shirley C | -- | -- | |
| Leisure Time Inc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Kellie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Henrik S | $165,200 | |
| Closed | Wise Henrik S | $165,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Shirley C | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Leisure Time Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $119,000 | $23,600 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $111,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $104,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $97,900 | $23,600 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $981 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map