201 E Main St Martinton, IL 60951
Estimated Value: $120,918 - $189,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Martinton, IL 60951 and is currently estimated at $161,730, approximately $81 per square foot. 201 E Main St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Donovan Elementary School, Donovan Jr High School, and Donovan Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Jeremy J Jeremy J
Bought by
Martin Travis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Travis S | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,036 | $31,290 | $7,200 | $24,090 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $28,710 | $6,610 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $27,090 | $6,240 | $20,850 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $23,150 | $5,330 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $21,570 | $4,970 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $20,860 | $4,810 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $20,310 | $4,680 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $19,950 | $4,600 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $19,950 | $4,600 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $19,700 | $4,540 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $19,340 | $4,460 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $20,200 | $4,660 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map