201 E Main St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $402,991
Studio
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $402,991, approximately $183 per square foot. 201 E Main St is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Jeffrey A and Campbell Susan C
Bought by
201 Carlisle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,631
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Lackey Howard M and Lackey Nancy
Bought by
Campbell Jeffrey A and Campbell Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 201 Carlisle Llc | $299,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Jeffrey A | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 201 Carlisle Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jeffrey A | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $84,760 | $2,430 | $82,330 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $79,930 | $2,430 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $73,350 | $2,430 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $86,790 | $2,530 | $84,260 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $86,790 | $2,530 | $84,260 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $71,570 | $2,530 | $69,040 |
| 2019 | $35 | $71,570 | $2,530 | $69,040 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $47,790 | $2,530 | $45,260 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $47,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $46,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $46,555 | $1,300 | $45,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map