201 E Newman Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,005,000 - $2,512,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,118
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Newman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,179,760, approximately $529 per square foot. 201 E Newman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Wang Leo Chi Hong and Wang Jean Sun
Bought by
Wang Leo Chi Hong and Wang Jean Sun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Leo Chi Hong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,272 | $1,181,505 | $613,577 | $567,928 |
| 2024 | $13,403 | $1,158,340 | $601,547 | $556,793 |
| 2023 | $13,126 | $1,135,628 | $589,752 | $545,876 |
| 2022 | $12,699 | $1,113,362 | $578,189 | $535,173 |
| 2021 | $10,037 | $857,666 | $420,499 | $437,167 |
| 2020 | $9,912 | $848,873 | $416,188 | $432,685 |
| 2019 | $9,800 | $832,229 | $408,028 | $424,201 |
| 2018 | $9,494 | $815,912 | $400,028 | $415,884 |
| 2016 | $9,232 | $784,232 | $384,496 | $399,736 |
| 2015 | $9,074 | $772,453 | $378,721 | $393,732 |
| 2014 | $8,952 | $757,323 | $371,303 | $386,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map