201 E Oliver Ave Bronte, TX 76933
Estimated Value: $43,426 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Oliver Ave, Bronte, TX 76933 and is currently estimated at $121,107, approximately $129 per square foot. 201 E Oliver Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bronte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Sinsel
Bought by
Bailey Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $40,150 | $3,680 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $6 | $31,680 | $3,680 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $485 | $32,240 | $3,680 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $493 | $32,790 | $3,680 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $399 | $29,850 | $2,420 | $27,430 |
| 2020 | $363 | $22,510 | $1,400 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $346 | $22,890 | $1,400 | $21,490 |
| 2018 | $652 | $23,260 | $1,400 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $302 | $11,500 | $1,400 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $334 | $12,990 | $1,400 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,990 | $1,400 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,720 | $1,400 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map