201 E Orange St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Orange St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $261,171, approximately $94 per square foot. 201 E Orange St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Ruben S. Torres Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Valles Luis
Bought by
Marquez Edward Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,136
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Bernadette F Bernadette F
Bought by
Lsf8 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Baydo Dianna E
Bought by
Mcgoldrick Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Edward Richard | -- | Mimbres Valley Abstract & Tt | |
| Lsf8 Master Participation Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcgoldrick Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Edward Richard | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgoldrick Debra | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $73,246 | $8,702 | $64,544 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $71,114 | $8,449 | $62,665 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $71,114 | $8,449 | $62,665 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $71,114 | $8,449 | $62,665 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $71,114 | $8,449 | $62,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map