201 E Prescott St Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Prescott St, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $264,664, approximately $221 per square foot. 201 E Prescott St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Skull Christopher J
Bought by
Skull Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skull Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,468 | $241,900 | $20,100 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $236,700 | $19,800 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $224,100 | $22,700 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $192,000 | $19,400 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $170,100 | $17,200 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $170,100 | $17,200 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $170,100 | $17,200 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $146,400 | $23,700 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $122,300 | $19,800 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $122,300 | $19,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map