201 E Taft Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Taft Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $106,243, approximately $132 per square foot. 201 E Taft Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Coakley Middle School, and Harlingen High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Tamez Vicente and Tamez Estella
Bought by
Padilla Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,497
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,746
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Alberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Alberto | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $58,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $539 | $53,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $69,957 | $33,761 | $36,196 |
| 2022 | $997 | $43,811 | $24,115 | $19,696 |
| 2021 | $885 | $38,399 | $19,292 | $19,107 |
| 2020 | $907 | $38,399 | $19,292 | $19,107 |
| 2019 | $858 | $36,173 | $17,066 | $19,107 |
| 2018 | $867 | $36,173 | $17,066 | $19,107 |
| 2017 | $855 | $36,173 | $17,066 | $19,107 |
| 2016 | $710 | $30,027 | $11,130 | $18,897 |
| 2015 | $677 | $30,027 | $11,130 | $18,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map