201 E Tunnell St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Mid City Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,900 - $871,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Tunnell St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $703,225, approximately $603 per square foot. 201 E Tunnell St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Rosas Andres and Rosas Gloria
Bought by
Zarate Jesus and Zarate Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Moreno Ruben and Moreno Gloria
Bought by
Zarate Jesus and Zarate Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Simms Patricia A
Bought by
Zarate Jesus and Zarate Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,434
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Jesus | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Zarate Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Zarate Jesus | $145,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarate Jesus | $142,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $320,703 | $162,784 | $157,919 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $308,252 | $156,464 | $151,788 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $302,209 | $153,397 | $148,812 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $296,285 | $150,390 | $145,895 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $293,248 | $148,848 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $287,499 | $145,930 | $141,569 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $281,863 | $143,069 | $138,794 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $252,000 | $112,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $229,000 | $102,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $198,000 | $88,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map