201 Eagle Ct Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $723,615
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Eagle Ct, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $613,904, approximately $162 per square foot. 201 Eagle Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Shiloh Investments Lp
Bought by
Whitaker Wayne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Wayne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $633,127 | $100,000 | $533,127 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $633,127 | $100,000 | $533,127 |
| 2023 | $10,402 | $574,368 | $75,000 | $499,368 |
| 2022 | $10,769 | $493,052 | $75,000 | $418,052 |
| 2021 | $11,339 | $481,382 | $75,000 | $406,382 |
| 2020 | $10,695 | $456,183 | $75,000 | $381,183 |
| 2019 | $9,934 | $440,072 | $75,000 | $365,072 |
| 2018 | $8,649 | $371,748 | $75,000 | $296,748 |
| 2017 | $8,176 | $385,536 | $45,000 | $340,536 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $372,944 | $45,000 | $327,944 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $279,300 | $26,000 | $253,300 |
| 2014 | $6,739 | $279,300 | $26,000 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map