208 Eagle Ct Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Eagle Ct, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $437,338, approximately $200 per square foot. 208 Eagle Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Read Kelly Eugene
Bought by
Read Brenda Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Kegley Douglas W and Kegley Patricia P
Bought by
Read Kelly Eugene and Read Brenda Jeannine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Read Brenda Jeannine | -- | None Available | |
| Read Kelly Eugene | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Read Kelly Eugene | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $430,566 | $100,000 | $330,566 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $430,566 | $100,000 | $330,566 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $422,770 | $75,000 | $347,770 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $337,676 | $75,000 | $262,676 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $302,239 | $75,000 | $227,239 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $247,433 | $75,000 | $172,433 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $262,939 | $45,000 | $217,939 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $253,014 | $45,000 | $208,014 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $185,900 | $26,000 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $185,900 | $26,000 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map