201 Eagle Ln Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Eagle Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $417,453, approximately $212 per square foot. 201 Eagle Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Shamasunder Gayatri
Bought by
Shamasunder Gayatri and Shamasunder Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Cooke Gerald S
Bought by
Shamasunder H K and Shamasunder Gayatri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Tanner John B
Bought by
Cooke Gerald Scott and Cooke Paulette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Collins R Douglas
Bought by
Tanner John B L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,850
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamasunder Gayatri | -- | None Available | |
| Shamasunder H K | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cooke Gerald Scott | $121,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Tanner John B L | $112,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Tanner John B L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shamasunder H K | $92,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Gerald Scott | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner John B L | $106,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $189,022 | $37,796 | $151,226 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $185,316 | $37,055 | $148,261 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $181,683 | $36,329 | $145,354 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $178,121 | $35,617 | $142,504 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $174,629 | $34,919 | $139,710 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $169,451 | $33,884 | $135,567 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $166,129 | $33,220 | $132,909 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $159,680 | $31,931 | $127,749 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $157,283 | $31,452 | $125,831 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $154,203 | $30,836 | $123,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map