201 Echo Ln Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $357,102 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Echo Ln, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $365,026, approximately $292 per square foot. 201 Echo Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Ulrick Paul A and Buck Ulrick Kristel C
Bought by
Ulrick Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,270
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Buck Ulrick Kristel C and Ulrick Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,642
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Hogenson Paul E and Hogenson Lori
Bought by
Diethert Kimberly and Markgrat Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Ramaley Frances L
Bought by
Hogenson Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrick Paul A | -- | Old Republic | |
| Buck Ulrick Kristel C | $102,500 | -- | |
| Diethert Kimberly | $187,800 | -- | |
| Hogenson Paul E | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulrick Paul A | $128,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Ulrick Kristel C | $100,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,400 | $312,300 | $105,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $309,600 | $117,500 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $292,100 | $117,500 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $250,400 | $100,000 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $237,800 | $95,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $238,200 | $95,000 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $217,300 | $90,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $198,500 | $85,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $186,700 | $75,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $162,400 | $66,500 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,700 | $51,100 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map