201 Echodale Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Yorkmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Echodale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $224,661, approximately $228 per square foot. 201 Echodale Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Nations Ford Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Olympic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Holloway John E and Holloway Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,655
Outstanding Balance
$22,687
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Dennis James and Crawford Patricia
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,655
Outstanding Balance
$22,687
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Home James
Bought by
Crawford Dennis James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway John E | $45,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $42,900 | -- | |
| Crawford Dennis James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway John E | $42,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $174,400 | $75,000 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $174,400 | $75,000 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $174,400 | $75,000 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $703 | $59,800 | $15,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $692 | $59,800 | $15,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $684 | $59,800 | $15,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $669 | $59,800 | $15,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $711 | $48,600 | $9,000 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $692 | $48,600 | $9,000 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $683 | $48,600 | $9,000 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $671 | $48,600 | $9,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $723 | $51,500 | $9,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map