201 Fairview Dr Mount Pleasant, TN 38474
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Fairview Dr, Mount Pleasant, TN 38474. 201 Fairview Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including J.E. Woody Elementary School, Mt. Pleasant Middle School of the Visual & Performing Arts, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $63,475 | $13,700 | $49,775 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $63,475 | $13,700 | $49,775 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $63,475 | $13,700 | $49,775 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $63,475 | $13,700 | $49,775 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $42,175 | $4,325 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $42,175 | $4,325 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $42,175 | $4,325 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $42,175 | $4,325 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $34,800 | $4,325 | $30,475 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $34,800 | $4,325 | $30,475 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $34,800 | $4,325 | $30,475 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $34,800 | $4,325 | $30,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map