201 Fox Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $1,000,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Fox Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $844,527, approximately $322 per square foot. 201 Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Plowman Robert K and Plowman Jennifer L
Bought by
Cole William Gary and Cole Amber Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Plowman Kevin D and Plowman Melinda S
Bought by
Plowman Robert K and Plowman Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,800
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole William Gary | $842,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Plowman Robert K | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plowman Robert K | $497,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,117 | $52,970 | $4,500 | $48,470 |
| 2025 | $7,739 | $52,970 | $4,500 | $48,470 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $49,150 | $4,500 | $44,650 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $49,150 | $4,500 | $44,650 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $49,150 | $4,500 | $44,650 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $49,150 | $4,500 | $44,650 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $40,770 | $4,500 | $36,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map