201 Glenshane Pass Bear, DE 19701
Saint Georges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,733 - $754,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Glenshane Pass, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $721,933, approximately $180 per square foot. 201 Glenshane Pass is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Antrim Llc
Bought by
Nunn William and Nunn Luciana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,450
Outstanding Balance
$120,893
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Meck E David and Meck Barbara Ann
Bought by
Koelig Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunn William | $182,315 | -- | |
| Koelig Inc | $3,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunn William | $273,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Koelig Inc | $3,000,000 | |
| Closed | Nunn William | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $753,900 | $154,100 | $599,800 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $98,300 | $16,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map