201 Greer Ave Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Greer Ave, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $161,671, approximately $86 per square foot. 201 Greer Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $531 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $507 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $587 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,930 | $1,140 | $5,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,990 | $1,200 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map