Estimated Value: $287,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Henry Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $294,038, approximately $167 per square foot. 201 Henry Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Moore Randy
Bought by
Pittman Lance G and Mcdonel Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Outstanding Balance
$121,830
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pittman Lance G and Pittman Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Douthat Michael Brumley
Bought by
Nobles Derrick and Nobles Tabatha B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Wayne K
Bought by
Douthat Michael Brumley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Harold Lamar Jones
Bought by
Hoffman Wayne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Walnut Creek Dev
Bought by
Hoffman Wayne K and Hoffman Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Lance G | $194,000 | -- | |
| Pittman Lance G | $210,000 | -- | |
| Nobles Derrick | $199,000 | -- | |
| Douthat Michael Brumley | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Wayne K | $142,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Wayne K | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Lance G | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Lance G | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $109,808 | $14,040 | $95,768 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $77,016 | $10,400 | $66,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map