Estimated Value: $244,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Hill Ave, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $258,815, approximately $285 per square foot. 201 Hill Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Diederich Marla Marla
Bought by
Buhs Joseph Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,460
Interest Rate
3.86%
Estimated Equity
$153,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Oneil James D
Bought by
Diederich Joel and Diederich Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhs Joseph Joseph | $135,000 | -- | |
| Diederich Joel | $44,821 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buhs Joseph Joseph | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diederich Joel | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $250,200 | $19,600 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $243,400 | $19,600 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $228,000 | $19,600 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $201,300 | $17,800 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $173,100 | $17,800 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $103,600 | $13,712 | $89,888 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $93,900 | $13,347 | $80,553 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $117,500 | $17,100 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $73,300 | $12,361 | $60,939 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,500 | $11,752 | $51,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,500 | $11,752 | $51,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map