201 Imo St Hooker, OK 73945
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Imo St, Hooker, OK 73945 and is currently estimated at $144,463, approximately $107 per square foot. 201 Imo St is a home with nearby schools including Hooker Elementary School and Hooker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Lundgrin A L
Bought by
Trimpe Ricky D and Ruby Hwjt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimpe Ricky D | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $4,302 | $698 | $3,604 |
| 2024 | $175 | $4,056 | $658 | $3,398 |
| 2023 | $168 | $3,938 | $646 | $3,292 |
| 2022 | $174 | $3,823 | $630 | $3,193 |
| 2021 | $167 | $3,823 | $630 | $3,193 |
| 2020 | $160 | $3,604 | $600 | $3,004 |
| 2019 | $157 | $3,499 | $600 | $2,899 |
| 2018 | $151 | $3,397 | $600 | $2,797 |
| 2017 | $132 | $3,298 | $600 | $2,698 |
| 2016 | $122 | $3,202 | $600 | $2,602 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,202 | $600 | $2,602 |