222 Imo St Hooker, OK 73945
Estimated Value: $132,793 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Imo St, Hooker, OK 73945 and is currently estimated at $161,448, approximately $94 per square foot. 222 Imo St is a home with nearby schools including Hooker Elementary School and Hooker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Hoeme Roland and Hoeme Bonita~Living
Bought by
Hoeme Wild Horse Lake Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeme Wild Horse Lake Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $13,136 | $1,084 | $12,052 |
| 2024 | $683 | $11,914 | $983 | $10,931 |
| 2023 | $651 | $11,347 | $916 | $10,431 |
| 2022 | $666 | $10,808 | $771 | $10,037 |
| 2021 | $635 | $10,808 | $771 | $10,037 |
| 2020 | $604 | $9,803 | $500 | $9,303 |
| 2019 | $585 | $9,336 | $500 | $8,836 |
| 2018 | $558 | $8,891 | $500 | $8,391 |
| 2017 | $486 | $8,468 | $500 | $7,968 |
| 2016 | $448 | $8,065 | $500 | $7,565 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,065 | $500 | $7,565 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,065 | $500 | $7,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map