201 Jefferson Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Jefferson Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $780,122, approximately $299 per square foot. 201 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hunters Bend Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Perry Reggie and Perry Susan
Bought by
Wombacher Douglas Alan and Wombacher Corinne Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Watkins Brenda A
Bought by
Perry Reggie and Perry Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,150
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Watkins Larry A
Bought by
Watkins Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,397
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Chesser Jody Edwards
Bought by
Watkins Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wombacher Douglas Alan | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Reggie | $189,090 | First National Financial Tit | |
| Watkins Brenda A | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Reggie | $170,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Brenda A | $154,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $189,600 | $81,250 | $108,350 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $115,925 | $37,500 | $78,425 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $115,925 | $37,500 | $78,425 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $115,925 | $37,500 | $78,425 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $115,925 | $37,500 | $78,425 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $83,200 | $23,750 | $59,450 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $83,200 | $23,750 | $59,450 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $83,200 | $23,750 | $59,450 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $83,200 | $23,750 | $59,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,200 | $23,750 | $59,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,700 | $18,750 | $49,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 | $18,750 | $49,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map