201 Julian Dr E Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $550,229 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Julian Dr E, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $557,807, approximately $246 per square foot. 201 Julian Dr E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hawkins David B and Hawkins Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins David B | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawkins David B | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,680 | $4,480 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map