201 Kadlec Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $130,890 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Kadlec Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $171,223, approximately $185 per square foot. 201 Kadlec Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including William Holliday Elementary School, Pontiac William Holliday Jr High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,393 | $48,074 | $5,844 | $42,230 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $42,536 | $5,171 | $37,365 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $37,110 | $5,069 | $32,041 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $35,222 | $4,811 | $30,411 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $33,362 | $4,556 | $28,806 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $33,362 | $4,556 | $28,806 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $33,775 | $4,873 | $28,902 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $32,404 | $4,675 | $27,729 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $31,672 | $4,569 | $27,103 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $31,295 | $5,274 | $26,021 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $31,872 | $5,371 | $26,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map