201 Kimball Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,952,273 - $2,559,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,235
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Kimball Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $2,245,068, approximately $530 per square foot. 201 Kimball Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,789 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2024 | $31,140 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2023 | $31,140 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2022 | $30,491 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2021 | $30,533 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2020 | $30,462 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2019 | $30,349 | $1,411,600 | $734,000 | $677,600 |
| 2018 | $28,598 | $307,600 | $108,900 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $28,441 | $307,600 | $108,900 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $30,933 | $342,600 | $108,900 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $30,317 | $342,600 | $108,900 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $29,316 | $342,600 | $108,900 | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map