NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Las Tunas Dr Arcadia, CA 91007

Estimated Value: $1,872,000 - $1,916,857

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,718 Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2026

Last sale price $1,888,000 $508 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,235 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

PRICED TO SELL! Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury living with this stunning turn-key contemporary-style home nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood of Arcadia, renowned for its prestigious schools! This magnificent 16,070 SF gated estate combines elegance, comfort, and versatility, featuring a spacious single-story luxury residence complemented by a 600 SF Guest House. This South-facing home is filled with natural sunlight spanning 3,118 SF of luxurious spaces, drawing you in with its inviting features. Inside, you'll discover four (4) spacious bedrooms, each with its own luxurious bathroom, a separate family and living room for versatile entertaining, an enormous bonus Loft, a sophisticated library, and a private kitchenette — ideal for culinary enthusiasts. The family room and dining area overlook Resort-Style Pool with a waterfall, creating an idyllic setting for gatherings and relaxation. The expansive Guest House offers its own entrance and an open patio at the back, providing privacy and additional space for guests, family, or your personal retreat. Located near premier golf courses like Arcadia Par3 and Santa Anita Golf Course, renowned shopping destinations such as Westfield Mall, world-class dining, exciting horse-racing at Santa Anita Race Track, and lush recreational spots like the Arboretum & Botanical Garden, this residence places everything you desire within easy reach. This home isn’t just a residence — it’s a gateway to an inspired, enriched lifestyle. Don’t miss the rare opportunity to own this extraordinary property and start your new chapter in luxury and comfort. Act now — your dream home awaits!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Hy

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-831-2709 License #01917877 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Anita Wong

Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia License #01928171

Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 16,070 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Value in Land

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Pool
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 13188
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5787020012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5787020012
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3718.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 507.80
  • Room Type: Attic, Bonus Room, Converted Bedroom, Family Room, Galley Kitchen, Game Room, Great Room, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Library, Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Multi-Level Bedroom, Office, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • View: Neighborhood, Pool
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Waterfall
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 8.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • High School: Arcadia
  • High School2: ARCADI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Value In Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16070.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3689
  • Latitude Manual: 34.10812800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 16070.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 000
  • Tax Tract Number: 13188

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
List Price
$1,980,000
Sold Price
$1,888,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$92,000
-4.65%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$1,902,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%
Original Mortgage
$915,000
Outstanding Balance
$914,128
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$988,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2024
Sold by
Tran Huu and Tran Daniele
Bought by
Tran Viet Huu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Tran The Huu & Daniele
Bought by
Tran The Huu and Tran Daniele

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2022
Sold by
Huu Tran Viet
Bought by
Tran The Huu and Tran Daniele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Tran Viet Huu
Bought by
Tran Viet Huu and Tran The Huu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Huong Thi Thu
Bought by
Tran Viet Huu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Lee Mark
Bought by
Tran Viet Huu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Lin Xu Hua and Flores Shirley H Lin
Bought by
Lee Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Wang Shi Mei
Bought by
Lin Xu Hua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Wang Shi Mei and Flores Shirley H Lin
Bought by
Wang Shi Mei and Flores Shirley H Lin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Bui Michael Hoai and Le Bui Hope
Bought by
Wang Shi Mei and Flores Shirley H Lin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Zhao Qing Zhu
Bought by
Wang Shi Mei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Angerer H Marjorie and The Fransif J & H Marjorie Ang
Bought by
Bui Michael Hoai and Le Bui Hope

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ng Wyatt Yip $1,888,000 Ticor Title
Tran Viet Huu -- None Listed On Document
Tran The Huu -- --
Tran The Huu -- None Listed On Document
Tran Viet Huu -- None Available
Tran Viet Huu -- Ticor Title Co
Tran Viet Huu $759,000 Ticor Title Co
Lee Mark $700,000 Ticor Title Co Glendale
Lin Xu Hua -- --
Wang Shi Mei -- --
Wang Shi Mei $480,000 Southland Title Corporation
Wang Shi Mei -- Southland Title Corporation
Flores Shirley H Lin -- Southland Title Corporation
Bui Michael Hoai $349,000 Equity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ng Wyatt Yip $915,000
Previous Owner Tran Viet Huu $599,000
Previous Owner Lee Mark $525,000
Previous Owner Wang Shi Mei $408,000
Previous Owner Bui Michael Hoai $248,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $1,888,000 -4.6% $508 / Sq Ft
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2025 12/13/25 For Sale $1,980,000 +4.9% $533 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Off Market $1,888,000 -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $1,980,000 -5.6% $533 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $2,098,000 -4.5% $564 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $2,198,000 -- $591 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,274 $1,995,000 $1,500,000 $495,000
2024 $20,421 $1,826,942 $1,456,560 $370,382
2023 $19,988 $1,791,120 $1,428,000 $363,120
2022 $12,804 $1,150,498 $710,195 $440,303
2021 $12,566 $1,127,940 $696,270 $431,670
2019 $12,257 $1,094,486 $675,619 $418,867
2018 $11,831 $1,073,026 $662,372 $410,654
2016 $11,610 $1,031,360 $636,652 $394,708
2015 $11,404 $1,015,869 $627,089 $388,780
2014 $11,243 $995,971 $614,806 $381,165
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR25219621

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5787-020-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.