201 Lemon St Tipton, IA 52772
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lemon St, Tipton, IA 52772 and is currently estimated at $147,915, approximately $127 per square foot. 201 Lemon St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Worrell Heather S and Lyle Jason
Bought by
Stegall Chad E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,300
Outstanding Balance
$5,023
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$142,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegall Chad E | $53,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegall Chad E | $5,300 | |
| Open | Stegall Chad E | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $114,540 | $27,180 | $87,360 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $105,810 | $27,180 | $78,630 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $101,580 | $27,180 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $80,530 | $22,240 | $58,290 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $80,530 | $22,240 | $58,290 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $77,300 | $22,240 | $55,060 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $72,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $72,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $66,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $66,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map