201 Libby Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $320,773
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Libby Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $284,943, approximately $153 per square foot. 201 Libby Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Aj Star Properties Llc
Bought by
Estrella Freddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Podlaski Victoria
Bought by
Aj Star Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Podlaski Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Jordan Travis R and Bergfalk Kelly L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Youngblood William S
Bought by
Bergfalk Kelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Freddy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aj Star Properties Llc | $121,800 | None Available | |
| Podlaski Victoria | $96,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $129,531 | -- | |
| Bergfalk Kelly L | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $6,480 | $1,420 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $8,450 | $1,180 | $7,270 |
| 2021 | $977 | $5,640 | $790 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $903 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $904 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $902 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $902 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $865 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $865 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $798 | $113,460 | $20,000 | $93,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map