Estimated Value: $1,690,000 - $2,127,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lime Park Dr, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,875,269, approximately $500 per square foot. 201 Lime Park Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Plain Teresa W
Bought by
Plain Teresa W and Plain David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,441
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,408,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Verratti Robert W and Verratti Anne H
Bought by
Plain Teresa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Dorf Robert E
Bought by
Verratti Robert W and Verratti Anne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
The Patricia J Dorf Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dorf Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Dorf Robert E and Dorf Patricia J
Bought by
The Patricia J Dorf Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Lot 8 Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Dorf Robert E and Dorf Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Daniel E
Bought by
Lot 8 Eagle Ranch Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Lot 8 Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Wallace Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Wallace Daniel E
Bought by
Lot 8 Eagle Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
West Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Bontempo Frank L and Bontempo Kelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plain Teresa W | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Plain Teresa W | $835,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Verratti Robert W | $685,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dorf Robert E | -- | Stewart Title Of Vail Inc | |
| The Patricia J Dorf Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dorf Robert E | $575,000 | Stewart Title Of Vail Inc | |
| Lot 8 Eagle Ranch Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Daniel E | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Lot 8 Eagle Ranch Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Bontempo Frank L | $114,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plain Teresa W | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Plain Teresa W | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verratti Robert W | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorf Robert E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorf Robert E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $95,520 | $14,000 | $81,520 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $93,110 | $13,410 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $93,110 | $13,410 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $55,910 | $8,060 | $47,850 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $57,510 | $8,290 | $49,220 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $52,780 | $7,150 | $45,630 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $52,780 | $7,150 | $45,630 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $48,520 | $7,200 | $41,320 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $48,520 | $7,200 | $41,320 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $54,080 | $8,760 | $45,320 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $54,080 | $8,760 | $45,320 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $39,660 | $4,300 | $35,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map