201 Magic Ln Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Magic Ln, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $561,177, approximately $199 per square foot. 201 Magic Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Twitchell Harryette E
Bought by
Spires Dana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,714
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Twichell Michael F
Bought by
Twichell Harryette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Elam James R and Elam Beverly Jean
Bought by
Twichell Michael F and Twichell Harryette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Hawkins William Earl and Hawkins Debra Ann
Bought by
Elam James R and Elam Beverly Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spires Dana D | -- | -- | |
| Twichell Harryette E | -- | -- | |
| Twichell Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Elam James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spires Dana D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Twichell Michael F | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Elam James R | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Twichell Harryette E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $476,860 | $150,000 | $326,860 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $486,590 | $150,000 | $336,590 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $450,980 | $150,000 | $300,980 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $442,290 | $80,000 | $362,290 |
| 2021 | $8,175 | $339,000 | $50,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $8,427 | $339,000 | $50,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $8,505 | $328,470 | $50,000 | $278,470 |
| 2018 | $8,507 | $328,470 | $50,000 | $278,470 |
| 2017 | $8,997 | $361,510 | $50,000 | $311,510 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $336,590 | $50,000 | $286,590 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $270,160 | $50,000 | $220,160 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $262,600 | $50,000 | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map