211 Magic Ln Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $448,999 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Magic Ln, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $499,250, approximately $211 per square foot. 211 Magic Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Xqc Property Llc
Bought by
Schoenlein Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,418
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Wilcox Winn R and Wilcox Jana R
Bought by
Xqc Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Allen James T
Bought by
Pickard Priscilla M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Pickard Priscilla M
Bought by
Wilcox Winn R and Wilcox Jana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Ondrusek Joseph C and Ondrusek Timpy K
Bought by
Pickard Priscilla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenlein Janice | -- | Capital Title | |
| Xqc Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xqc Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickard Priscilla M | -- | -- | |
| Pickard Priscilla M | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox Winn R | -- | -- | |
| Pickard Priscilla M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenlein Janice | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Winn R | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Wilcox Winn R | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Pickard Priscilla M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $418,750 | $150,000 | $268,750 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $418,750 | $150,000 | $268,750 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $388,030 | $150,000 | $238,030 |
| 2022 | $8,848 | $369,080 | $80,000 | $289,080 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $298,430 | $50,000 | $248,430 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $298,430 | $50,000 | $248,430 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $276,670 | $50,000 | $226,670 |
| 2018 | $7,165 | $276,670 | $50,000 | $226,670 |
| 2017 | $6,885 | $276,670 | $50,000 | $226,670 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $274,200 | $50,000 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $217,260 | $50,000 | $167,260 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $217,260 | $50,000 | $167,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map