216 Magic Ln Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $511,671 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Magic Ln, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $554,168, approximately $194 per square foot. 216 Magic Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Richard M
Bought by
Ray Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Knowlton Lary D and Knowlton Tricia
Bought by
Ray Mark A and Ray Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Mark | -- | -- | |
| Ray Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Mark A | $163,200 | |
| Closed | Ray Mark A | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,460 | $488,260 | $150,000 | $338,260 |
| 2024 | $8,460 | $488,260 | $150,000 | $338,260 |
| 2023 | $8,460 | $474,570 | $150,000 | $324,570 |
| 2022 | $11,420 | $476,370 | $80,000 | $396,370 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $390,630 | $50,000 | $340,630 |
| 2020 | $9,710 | $390,630 | $50,000 | $340,630 |
| 2019 | $9,239 | $356,800 | $50,000 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $9,240 | $356,800 | $50,000 | $306,800 |
| 2017 | $8,880 | $356,800 | $50,000 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $8,216 | $330,130 | $50,000 | $280,130 |
| 2015 | $5,872 | $258,980 | $50,000 | $208,980 |
| 2014 | $5,872 | $258,980 | $50,000 | $208,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map