NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Main St Perry, KS 66073

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $146,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
868 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2020

Current estimated payment $665 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2020

Three bedroom (1 non-conforming), 1 bath home needs your love. Detached garage behind the house measures 22 x 30.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Breason

Town & Country Real Estate Listed on: 03/01/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 868 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R13714

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,470

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50x125
  • Subdivision Name: Perry
  • Architectural Style: One and Half Story
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 868
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: Under 1000
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Perry-Lecompton Elementary School/USD 343
  • High School: Perry-Lecompton High School/USD 343
  • Middle Or Junior School: Perry-Lecompton Middle School/USD 343

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved Road
  • Parcel #: R13714
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1470
  • GeneralTax: 1470
  • SpecTax: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2020
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
List Price
$60,000
Current Estimated Value
$107,542

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moser Adam -- Security First Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2020 04/05/20 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Sale $60,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,087 $9,212 $2,627 $6,585
2024 $941 $7,303 $2,420 $4,883
2023 $946 $7,686 $2,440 $5,246
2022 $1,570 $6,658 $2,241 $4,417
2021 $1,570 $5,457 $2,140 $3,317
2020 $1,570 $10,277 $2,118 $8,159
2019 $1,470 $9,629 $1,628 $8,001
2018 $1,401 $9,085 $1,429 $7,656
2017 $1,352 $8,694 $1,539 $7,155
2016 $1,307 $8,406 $1,604 $6,802
2015 -- $7,935 $1,634 $6,301
2014 -- $7,990 $1,634 $6,356
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 211764

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 235-22-0-40-18-005.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.