201 Mainmast Cir Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $449,761 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mainmast Cir, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $466,690, approximately $219 per square foot. 201 Mainmast Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Billings Frederick S and Billings Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,186
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Frederick S | $329,080 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings Frederick S | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $384,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $376,500 | $81,100 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $342,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $308,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $274,000 | $81,100 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $256,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $238,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $220,200 | $81,100 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $206,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map