L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $326,000
This home is located at 201 Maple St, Madera, CA 93637 since 05 October 2015 and is currently estimated at $293,609, approximately $284 per square foot. This property was built in 1961. 201 Maple St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Madison Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lucy Salazar
Remax Gold License #01269446 Listed on: 10/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Alfredo P | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Yahya Property Investments Llc | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wiggins Linda L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Alfredo P | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $149,900 | -3.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Price Changed | $155,500 | -2.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | +52.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $105,000 | -18.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $165,723 | $37,876 | $127,847 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $159,290 | $36,406 | $122,884 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $156,168 | $35,693 | $120,475 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $153,107 | $34,994 | $118,113 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $151,538 | $34,636 | $116,902 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $148,567 | $33,957 | $114,610 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $145,655 | $33,292 | $112,363 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $142,800 | $32,640 | $110,160 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $823 | $79,462 | $18,947 | $60,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,906 | $18,576 | $59,330 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD15218683
APN: 012-081-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.